Investors

Financial Statements

AUTOHELLAS GROUP  FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS Q1 2019

Positive momentum in turnover and further improvement in operating profitability in seasonally weak first quarter

Autohellas announces the results of the first quarter of 2019, showing a 15.7% increase in consolidated revenue, which amounted in €112.1 mil. compared to €96.9 mil. in 2018.

Car rental revenue in Greece and abroad, the Group’s core business, increased by 8% in the first quarter of 2019 and reached €36.3 mil. from €33.5 mil. in 2018. This momentum, in tourism’s weakest quarter, comes mainly from corporate leases. Additionally, fleet used car disposals reached €12.4 mil., showing a 20% increase compared to last year.

Meanwhile, car trade and services, boosted by the slight recovery of the market added a total €63.3 mil. to Group’s revenue compared to €53.0 mil. in 2018 and positively contributed to the operating result.

Earnings before interest, tax and depreciation showed a 13% increase reaching €27.7mil. from €24.5mil. in 2018, while Operating Profits (EBIT) reached €7.1mil. showing 6.5% increase. The Group’s consolidated Earnings After Tax (EAT) for the first quarter reached €1.9 mil. compared to €1.6 mil. in the same period last year.

Consolidated Financial Highlights

Q1 2019Q1 2018% LY
Car Rental36,30133,5328.3%
Used Car Sales12,41210,31920.3%
Car Trading and Services63,37053,01319.5%
Total Revenue112,08396,86515,7%
EBITDA27,72024,45713.3%
EBIT7,1106,6796.5%
Earning Before Tax (EBT)2,5722,28912.4%
Earnings After Tax (EAT)1,9031,62916.8%

Financial Results

1st Quarter Financial Results 1st Quarter 2019 - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter Financial Results 1st Quarter 2018 - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Financial Results 3rd Quarter 2018 - view pdf
view pdf
Year Accounts & Information - view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Financial Results 1st Quarter 2017 - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half Accounts & Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Financial Results 3rd Quarter 2017 - view pdf
view pdf
Year Accounts & Information - view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Financial Results 1st Quarter 2016 - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half Accounts & Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Financial Results 3rd Quarter 2016 - view pdf
view pdf
Year Accounts & Information - view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Half Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
Year Accounts and Information - view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Half Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
Year Accounts and Information - view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Half Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
Year Accounts and Information - view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Half Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
Year Accounts and Information - view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Half Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
Year Accounts and Information - view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Half Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
Year Accounts and Information - view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Half Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
Year Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Half Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
Year Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Half Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
Year Accounts and Information - view pdf
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Half Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Accounts and Information - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
Year Accounts and Information - view pdf
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Interim Financial Statements (IFRS) - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half Interim Financial Statements (IFRS) - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Year Accounts and Information - view pdf
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Quarter Consolidated Statement of Accounts - view pdf
Statement of Accounts - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
1st Half Consolidated Statement of Accounts - view pdf
Statement of Accounts - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
3rd Quarter Consolidated Statement of Accounts - view pdf
Statement of Accounts - view pdf
view pdf view pdf
Year Consolidated Financial Statements - view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf view pdf

Zachos Vitzilaios

(+30) 210 626 4256 investor.relations@hertz.gr
Investor Relations Officer
TOP
Close

Type to search