Investors

Financial Statements

Autohellas Group Results 2019

Revenues of 555M with 3 pillars of activity.

Earnings After Tax at €46.6 mil. – 20.1% Increase

Autohellas reports 2019 FY financial results with consolidated Group revenue at €555.4m, increased by 18.1% compared to €470.4m in 2018. During the same period Earnings Before Interest, Tax and Depreciation (EBITDA) reached €157.3m. recording an increase of 5.6%.

Earnings After Tax (EAT) reached € 46.6m, from € 38.8m in 2018, up 20.1%.
Group Equity reached € 294.5m. as of 31.12.2019, against € 246.4m the respective period last year.

It is worth noting that during 2019 there was an investment of € 169.9m in new vehicle purchases, with the Group’s total fleet having increased by over 3,000 cars as of 31.12.2019, reaching 48,300 cars, out of which 35,600 in Greece and the remaining 12,700 in the 7 countries where the Group operates in.

Note that the acquisition of ELTREKKA SA by the Group, impacted its turnover by only € 14.4m. during the year, since the completion of the transaction on 31 May 2019.

The current year, 2020, is turning into a year of “uncertainty” due to COVID–19, which will undoubtedly affect Autohellas Group’s activities. However, with the Group’s strong capital base and its structure, it is our belief that mitigating potential effects is possible. The Group’s two pillars of activity, Car-Hire and Auto-Trade, create strong synergies and provide the required flexibility.

Consolidated Financial Highlights

20192018% LY
Total Turnover555,413470,37918,1%
Car Hire206,953198,3364.3%
Used Car Sales52,81348,6938.5%
Car Trading and Services295,647223,35032.4%
EBITDA157,315148,9135.6%
EBIT66,02671,941-8.2%
Earning Before Tax (EBT)57,34555,1933.9%
Earnings After Tax (EAT)46,60038,80820.1%

Financial Results

1st Quarter
Financial Results 1st Quarter 2019 - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Financial Results - Nine month 2019 - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Financial Results 1st Quarter 2018 - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Financial Results - Nine month 2018 - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Accounts & Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Financial Results 1st Quarter 2017 - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts & Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Financial Results - Nine month 2017 - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Accounts & Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Financial Results 1st Quarter 2016 - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts & Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Financial Results - Nine month 2016 - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Accounts & Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Report - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Interim Financial Statements (IFRS) - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Interim Financial Statements (IFRS) - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Year
Accounts and Information - view pdf
view pdf
Annual Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
1st Quarter
Consolidated Statement of Accounts - view pdf
view pdf
Statement of Accounts - view pdf
view pdf
1st Half
Consolidated Statement of Accounts - view pdf
view pdf
Statement of Accounts - view pdf
view pdf
3rd Quarter
Consolidated Statement of Accounts - view pdf
view pdf
Statement of Accounts - view pdf
view pdf
Year
Consolidated Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf
Financial Statements - view pdf
view pdf

Zachos Vitzilaios

(+30) 210 626 4256 investor.relations@hertz.gr
Investor Relations Officer
TOP
Close

Type to search